Governor Appointed End of Term in Office Attendance Declaration of Business Interests
Chairperson Mr R Buckingham 13.03.1998 12.03.2022 3/3 NIL
Vice Chairperson Mr P Jarvis 21.03.2018 20.03.2022 3/3 NIL
Parent Governors Mr H Barnes 21.11.2018 20.11.2022 NIL
Mr B Robinson 16.03.2016 15.03.2024 NIL
Mr R Buckingham 21.11.2016 20.11.2022 NIL
Mr B Willmore 22.11.2019 21.11.2023 NIL
Mrs C Dorsett 04.04.2020 03.04.2024 NIL
Mrs T Jackson 14.06.2021 13.06.2025 NIL
LA Governor Mr P Jarvis (Vice Chair) 21.03.2018 20.03.2022 NIL
Foundation Governors Mrs E Greenaway 03.03.2016 01.03.2024 NIL
Vacancy
Co-Opted Governor Mrs N Battrick 23.11.2012 23.11.2023 NIL
Community Governor Mrs A Carr 21.11.2018 20.11.2022 NIL
Staff Mrs H Smith NIL
Headteacher Mrs SL Woolley 01.09.2012 NIL